Interesting state laws.


I can see now I am so going to jail for breaking many of these lol.Thanks for sending this to me Johnathan. Warning this is kind of a long one! lol ALSO each state has laws making oral sex illegal so no need to post that 50 times!

Virginia

It is illegal to tickle women. <hides feather duster> WHAT!?

Not only is it illegal to have sex with the lights on, one may not have sex in any position other than missionary. So does this mean the flopping Moose is out?

If one is not married, it is illegal for him to have sexual relations. I am teh screwed!

Alabama

Incestuous marriages are legal.AL {Shocker right? No this one does NOT apply to me!}

It is illegal to wear a fake mustache that causes laughter in church. But Sister Elizabeth loves my handlebars!

Putting salt on a railroad track may be punishable by death. Well doctors say salt will eventually stop you dead in your tracks Yeah I know.. badlol

It is illegal for a driver to be blindfolded while operating a vehicle. Hey ma! Look no eyes!

It is illegal to maim oneself to escape duty. OMG They want me to

do jury duty? <tosses self down stairs>

New Jersey

It is illegal to delay or detain a homing pigeon. Ready? PULL!

Handcuffs may not be sold to minors. Ummm WTF? Is this REALLY a problem?

It is against the law for a man to knit during the fishing season. One Knit, Two Knit , Red fish, blue fish!

Alaska

No one may tie their pet dog to the roof of a car. <Image of marmaduke roof surfing>

It is considered an offense to feed alcoholic beverages to a moose. { Drunk moosing?}

A person may only carry a concealed slingshot if that person has received the appropriate license. Is that a slingshot in your pants or are you just happy to see me?

It is against the law to attempt to break any law in title 9 of the code (public peace, morals, and welfare). Why is Palin still free then?

Employers of bars may not let their bartenders serve while they are drunk themselves. Yeah… let the elephant do it!

Owners of flamingos may not let their pet into barber shops. Ok seriously..how many flamingos do you know need a haircut in Alaska?

One may not roam the city with a bow and arrows. Well hell you took my Slingshot away!

ersons may not allow “attractive nuisances” to exist. Palin better never wear a bikini top then! LOL Talk about weapons of Mass Distraction!

Arizona

There is a possible 25 years in prison for cutting down a cactus. Seriously? How would they even noticed? Do they count them?

Donkeys cannot sleep in bathtubs. If I kept them in a closet that would just be plain weird!

It is illegal to manufacture imitation cocaine. Yeah only the real stuff for them!!

When being attacked by a criminal or burglar, you may only protect yourself with the same weapon that the other person posseses. OMG I so hope the robber does not take viagra before robbing me!

Arkansas

A law provides that school teachers who bob their hair will not get a raise. Oddly enough if the teacher performs another type of bobbing she us assured good raises every 6 months. Called the Clinton law!

Alligators may not be kept in bathtubs. Guess he kept eating the donkeys!

No one may “suddenly start or stop�? their car at a McDonald’s. So.. no drive through?

Flirtation between men and women on the streets of Little Rock may result in a 30-day jail term. Unless you are a future president!

It is unlawful to walk one’s cow down Main Street after 1:00 PM on Sunday. Talk about driving  minefield!

California

Animals are banned from mating publicly within 1,500 feet of a tavern, school, or place of worship. Snooky is in CA?

It is a misdemeanor to shoot at any kind of game from a moving vehicle, unless the target is a whale.  Here SnookySnookySnooky!?

No vehicle without a driver may exceed 60 miles per hour. Wasn’t Knight Rider in CA?

Peacocks have the right of way to cross any street, including driveways. San Francisco law?

A man can’t go outside while wearing a jacket and pants that do not match. LOL.. Again  Fashion laws that are broken are punishable by death!

Women may not wear high heels while in the city limits. What is Kim Kardashian going to do now?

Colorado

One may not mutilate a rock in a state park. WTF does one accomplish this?

It is legal to challenge a police officer, but only until he or she asks you to stop.  Ha I challenge you to a doughnut eating contest! Why are you reaching for the tazer?

It is illegal to permit ones llama to graze on city property. Never let your llama wander!

The dog catcher must notify dogs of impounding by posting, for three consecutive days, a notice on a tree in the city park and along a public road running through said park. WOOF?

Conneticut

You can be stopped by the police for biking over 65 miles per hour. It’s called the pitt maneuver LOL

In order for a pickle to officially be considered a pickle, it must bounce. Heh {Jumps up and down without pants on}

It is illegal to dispose of used razor blades. Great one more thing for EMO kids to get depressed about!

It is unlawful to walk backwards after sunset. But officer what if the sun is in my eyes?

You aren’t allowed to cross a street while walking on your hands. Skipping, leaping and over all frolicking are perfectly acceptable!

You may not educate dogs. Not fair.. my Pitbull can do quantum string theory whilst he removes your hand with surgical precision!

It is illegal for a man to kiss his wife on Sunday. Well… what about boinking her? I imagine that is a death penalty law!

An arcade may not have more than a total of four amusement devices such as ping-pong tables, pinball machines, or shuffleboard tables.  You all do not even want to know where I went with this one. LOL

Delaware

It is illegal to wear pants that are “firm fitting” around the waist. Looking like a fool with yo pants on the ground!

Getting married on a dare is grounds for an annulment. DAMN IT! Why didn’t I get married in Delaware!?

No person shall pretend to sleep on a bench on the boardwalk. However blackouts from the $2 mojitos night is perfectly acceptable! WTF Pretends to sleep?

Six-year-old girls may not run around without being fully clothed. Though all  redheads 18-40 are encouraged to do this as often as possible!

Alcohol may not be served in nightclubs if dancing is occurring on the premises at the same time. Does this include pole dancing as well? Besides.. how a guy supposed to get his freak on looking like he does if she isn’t hammered!?

The state constitution allows for freedom of speech, a trial by jury, and pregnant pigs to not be confined in cages. Unless they have the pig flu! Do they make Thera Flu for pigs?

One may not commit any “unnatural acts” with another person. Or you are forced to let your pig walk around freely!

Unmarried couples may not commit “lewd acts” and live together in the same residence. Hence why you should always have  2 “partners”  that you rotate ! One for bed and one for “nap time”.

Corrupting the public morals is defined as a nuisance, and is declared a misdemeanor offense. WHEW! I was almost a felon!

A special law prohibits unmarried women from parachuting on Sunday or she shall risk arrest, fine, and/or jailing. I know there is a Hail Mary joke or something in here.. just cannot find it!

If an elephant is left tied to a parking meter, the parking fee has to be paid just as it would for a vehicle. So love to see a meter maid put a ticket on this one! LOL

It is illegal to sing in a public place while attired in a swimsuit. Even if it is the Thong song? {Now you are going to go look for that on youtube ain’t ya? it is by Cisco}

Men may not be seen publicly in any kind of strapless gown. Well Hell I just got my shoes to match my purse! THANKS!

Having sexual relations with a porcupine is illegal. Ok so which one is really the prick here for leaving right after and never calling?

When having sex, only the missionary position is legal. <sings> Breakin’ the law!Breakin’ the law!

It is considered an offense to shower naked. I think this was made by one of those treehugger people! I do not want to conserve water!

You are not allowed to break more than three dishes per day, or chip the edges of more than four cups and/or saucers. Seriously if you are this clumsy you need to stay away from knives!

You may not kiss your wife’s breasts. WTF!!! PAID GOOD MONEY FOR THESE!

Penalty for horse theft is death by hanging. Is this what my Girlfriend meant by saying I was hung like a horse?

Georgia

While Georgia operates its own lottery, it “protects” its citizens by making it illegal to promote a private lottery. Translation.. the Government hates getting screwed out of their cut!

The term “sadomasochistic abuse” is defined so broadly, that it could possibly be applied to a person handcuffing another in a clown suit. Hell I could think this would be considered a civic duty! Creepy bastard clowns!

All sex toys are banned.  Does this include the vibrating hands? Massaging hands

Donkeys may not be kept in bathtubs. Ok seriously? Why are so many people keeping animals in bathtubs?

Goldfish may not be given away to entice someone to enter a game of bingo. Goldfish have feelings too! They cannot just be USED as prizes!

It is illegal for one to make a disturbing sound at a county fair. What constitutes disturbing? I hear some guy squealing like a pig at the calling contest and Banjos playing I am so ready to run!

Hawaii

All residents may be fined as a result of not owning a boat. Because if the island sinks the government cannot be expected to evacuate you!

Idaho

Residents may not fish from a giraffe’s back. Damn I was training for the Olympics!

If a police officer approaches a vehicle and suspects that the occupants are engaging in sex, he must either honk, or flash his lights and wait for three minutes before approaching the car. Wait three minutes? Someone is being gratuitous lol

Persons may not camp out on sidewalks in the city. BUT THE NEW EXPANSION PACK FOR  WOW IS BEING RELEASED IN 2 YEARS!

A person may not be seen in public without a smile on their face. Remind me never to go to Idaho!

Illinois

You may be arrested for vagrancy if you do not have at least one dollar bill on your person. This law was put into affect by the Gentleman’s club association!

You must contact the police before entering the city in an automobile. Arrival by appointment only?

One may not pee in his neighbor’s mouth. <blinks> I have nothing I can add to this! lol

Law forbids eating in a place that is on fire. Really.. was this a problem BEFORE the law?

It is illegal to give a dog whiskey. However with sheep it is perfectly natural! Think about it slowly!

Kites may not be flown within the city limits. This law was actually targeted for Chicago. Buzz killing asshats!

In the Pullman area, it is illegal to drink beer out of a bucket while sitting on the curb. Here is where we find the birthplace of Dollar beer nights in bars!

It is legal to protest naked in front of city hall as long as you are under seventeen years of age and have legal permits. Wait.. UNDER? Ok.. when there is a sea of white panel vans circling City Hall like sharks.. you will regret this!

It is considered an offense to attempt to have sex with one’s dog. Hence now you see the law about whiskey! LOL

It is unlawful to change clothes in an automobile with the curtains drawn, except in case of fire. Ok I am seeing so many things wrong with this. Curtains in a car? Changing clothes   They are encouraging public nudity? DURING a fire? What are you superman?

Indiana

f any person has a puppet show, wire dancing or tumbling act in the state of Indiana and receives money for it, they will be fined $3 under the Act to Prevent Certain Immoral Practices. WTF!?

It is illegal for a man to be sexually aroused in public. I see A LOT of overcrowding in prisons!

Baths may not be taken between the months of October and March. Umm you want us to smell like bears during the winter months?

One man may not back into a parking spot becasue it prevents police officers from seeing the license plate. Umm aren’t the plates on both sides of the car a law too?

Iowa

It is a violation of the law to sell or distribute drugs or narcotics without having first obtained the appropriate Iowa drug tax stamp. They wonder why there are so many Meth heads in the MidWest!?

One-armed piano players must perform for free. These guys can never catch a break!

Tanning bed facilities must warn of the risk of getting a sunburn. That ranks up there with never use a hairdryer in the shower!

Ministers must obtain a permit to carry their liquor across state lines. However priests are free to transport Altar boys without permit!

Doctors who treat a person with gonorrhea must report this to the local board of health and include the disease’s “probable origin”. What if it is the Doctor’s daughter? LOL

The fire department is required to practice fire fighting for fifteen minutes before attending a fire! Do I really need to say anything here?

The “Ice Cream Man” and his truck are banned. However the “Candy Man” and his trusty white van are always welcome!

Horses are forbidden to eat fire hydrants. Umm Dude.. you want to try and stop a horse that can eat steel? Screw that!

Within the city limits, a man may not wink at any woman he does not know. I swear officer I had something in my eye!

Kansas

Pedestrians crossing the highways at night must wear tail lights. Ones with big butts must also have a Beeper to signify backing up!

The state game rule prohibits the use of mules to hunt ducks. I would so be impressed if you could do this!

If two trains meet on the same track, neither shall proceed until the other has passed. Ok.,. this is where algebra can save your life!

It is illegal to urinate on the side of a building. Where’s OZZIE!?

No one may wear a bee in their hat! Ok I have heard of catching a buzz.. but this is just plain nuts!

One may not picket a funeral. Yeah this means you assholes at Westboro Baptist Church and Glen Beck too! Asshats!

It is illegal to drive one’s car through a parade. OMG! CLOWNS!!!!!

No one may sing the alphabet on the streets at night. Ha I trump your sobriety test!

Kentucky

Dogs may not molest cars. WTF!?This was the ONLY one that did not make sense?

Louisiana

“Fake” wrestling matches are prohibited. Now I see why I have never seen the WWE in this state!

Spectators at a boxing match may not mock one of the contestants. You might get an ear bitten off!

A law was passed with the specific intent of stating the punishment for stealing crawfish. However you are welcome to get crabs freely!

Persons could land in jail for up to ten years for stealing an alligator.  “So what are you in for?” “Stealing alligators! My Name is Lefty.. yours?”

It is illegal to rob a bank and then shoot at the bank teller with a water pistol. So it is ok to shoot them with a water pistol as long as I do not take any money?

Biting someone with your natural teeth is “simple assault,” while biting someone with your false teeth is “aggravated assault.  Though biting with the intent to fornicate is considered foreplay!

It is illegal to gargle in public places. {dies laughing} Showoffs!

It is illegal to shoot lasers at police officers. PEWPEW! LAZOR GUNS!

One may not “dare” another to go onto railroad tracks owned by another. ok if you really have stupid friends.. just walk them into the freeway!

It is illegal to steal a “movable” even if it classified as an “immovable”.  What are we talking here… object, opinions, girlfriend’s Chastity belt?

One could land in jail for up to a year for making a false promise. Ha my exes so would be in jail right now for all the times they promised me “stuff” for doing chores!

Prisoners who hurt themselves could serve an additional two years in jail. However the guy shanking you in the shower because you will not be his girlfriend will get out for good behavior?

Maine

It is illegal to gamble at the airport. LOL.. you gamble all the time with TSA. “Will I get felt up? Will I get strip searched? Will I get a date on next Saturday?”

It is illegal to expectorate from any second-story window. Big word for spit!

It is illegal to park in front of Dunkin Donuts. Cops hate looking for places to park!

Maryland

It’s illegal to take a lion to the movies. Really… this was actually done?

You may not curse inside the city limits. Hell all Maryland should be in Jail by now then! lol

It is illegal to remove a public building by writing on it. What the hell are they using to accomplish this Disappearing ink?

Massachusetts

It is illegal to give beer to hospital patients. WTF?

Candy may not contain more than 1% of alcohol. Well that takes all the fun out of Halloween!

Shooting ranges may not set up targets that resemble human beings. Then explain all those male targets sitting at the end of the field with the crotches shot off!

At a wake, mourners may eat no more than three sandwiches. But it’s a grieving process! NOMNOMNOM

Snoring is prohibited unless all bedroom windows are closed and securely locked. Ok if your snoring opens UNlocked windows.. you got issues homey!

Taxi drivers are prohibited from making love in the front seat of their taxi during their shifts. This is why you always see the hookers in the backseat when watching Taxi Cab confessions!

{These two were back to back}

All men must carry a rifle to church on Sunday.

Hunting on Sundays is prohibited!

A woman can not be on top in sexual activities. Ha finally I get to be on top!

No gorilla is allowed in the back seat of any car. So… can the taxi guys can have sex with Gorillas? In the trunk?

Children may smoke, but they may not purchase cigarettes. Because responsible adults make the decisions on what brand they should be loyal to!

Quakers and witches are banned. This was the ONLY way to stop the Salem trials!

Bullets may not be used as currency. I GOT  YOUR 50 CENT!

Public boxing matches are outlawed. The first rule of fight club is..

Michigan

Adultery is illegal, but can only be punished upon a complaint by the affected husband or wife.  So as long as you keep it on the downlow you are good man!

No man may seduce and corrupt an unmarried girl, or else he risks five years in prison. Hey girl want some candy? OH SHIT ITS THE COPS!

A woman isn’t allowed to cut her own hair without her husband’s permission. Because what are they going to hold onto during.. errmm moving on lol

It is legal for a robber to file a law suit, if he or she got hurt in your house. So this tells me if I shoot them.. make sure I finish the job!

Any person over the age of 12 may have a license for a handgun as long as he/she has not been convicted of a felony. Wait.. what?

Minnesota

The land of 10,000 lakes declares mosquitoes a public nuisance. They also consider Greenbay packers trespassers and should be shot on site! {yes I am a Steelers fan! LOL}

It is illegal to stand around any building without a good reason to be there. I am trying to make it disappear with this magic eraser!

It is illegal to sleep naked! Is that why they keep busting in on me?

All men driving motorcycles must wear shirts. But they like to feel the wind through their hair!

Citizens may not enter Wisconsin with a chicken on their head. But a wedge of cheese is completely suitable? yep Still bitter!

It shall be the duty of any policeman or any other officer to enforce the provisions of this Section, and if any cat is found running at large, or which is found in any street, alley or public place, it shall be the duty of any policeman or other officer of the city to kill such cat. Car 54 where are you? We are chasing dangerous pussy!

Any person who persuades another to enter a massage therapist business after 11:00 PM is guilty of a misdemeanor. So NO happy ending?

It is illegal to teach others what polygamy is. However it is perfectly fine to explain swinger lifestyle!

A man may not seduce a woman by lying, and claiming he will marry her. DAMN! Foiled again!

Adultery or Fornication (living together while not married or having sex with someone that is not your spouse) results in a fine of $500 and/or 6 months in prison. Where you will be with people who are interested in fornicating while living together without being your spouse!Makes perfect sense to me!

Unnatural intercourse, if both parties voluntarily participate, results in a maximum sentence of 10 years and $10,000. So.. what is considered Unnatural? Sex with Twilight vampires?OMG IT SPARKLES TOO!

Missouri

Though clotheslines are banned, clothes may be draped over a fence. Cue  the banjo!

Minors are not allowed to purchase cap pistols, however they may buy shotguns freely. Yeah I can the appeal of allowing a BIGGER BANG!

Installation of bathtubs with four legs resembling animal paws is prohibited. GRR baby GRRR!

Frightening a baby is in violation of the law. What if it is an ugly baby and it frightens you!? Where is the justice there!

Montana

It is illegal to have a sheep in the cab of your truck without a chaperone. Gorilla?

It is a felony for a wife to open her husband’s mail. This includes email from hot females named Candy with big boobs!

Seven or more indians are considered a raiding or war party and it is legal to shoot them. LOL WTF!? So what does 40-50 constitute? A reservation casino?

Hard objects may not be thrown by hand. Umm how can they be thrown then? Any other way would be considered more like launching!

Worrying squirrels will not be tolerated. Because they just drive themselves ane other people NUTS!

Balls may not be played with within the city limits. Moving on!

The game of “folf” may not be played at night. Ok I looked this up.. this is a game of golf played with frisbees! WTF!?

Nebraska

It is Illegal to go whale fishing. Ok this is illegal in Nebraska, if you are not seeing the irony here, check a map and slap your geography teacher for making you the child left behind!

It is illegal for bar owners to sell beer unless they are simultaneously brewing a kettle of soup. Because nothing says a good time like Bud and Clam Chowder!

Doughnut holes may not be sold. Is this considered prostitution?

Nevada

It is illegal to lie down on the sidewalk. But I like to walk all over people!

Sex toys are outlawed. Anyone else seeing the irony here?

New Hampshire

You may not tap your feet, nod your head, or in any way keep time to the music in a tavern, restaurant, or cafe. OMG HE HAS RHYTHM GET HIM!

You cannot sell the clothes you are wearing to pay off a gambling debt. Ha you can’t have the shirt off my back!

It is considered an offense to check into a hotel under an assumed name. And now we see why a lot of senators go across state lines!

In cemeteries it is illegal to: get drunk, picnic, enter at night, and enter by one’s self if that person is younger than 10. So if you are 11 or older it is ok?

If a person is caught raking the beaches, picking up litter, hauling away trash, building a bench for the park, or many other kind things without a permit, he/she may be fined $150 for ”maintaining the national forest without a permit” Take that treehuggers!

New Mexico

Idiots may not vote. Then how does ANYONE get elected?

It’s forbidden for a female to appear unshaven in public.Ummm no comment lol

New York

Women may go topless in public, providing it is not being used as a business. Heh I am so moving to New York!

It is illegal for a woman to be on the street wearing “body hugging clothing”. So the hookers are supposed to go naked? I thought they were not allowed to go topless for business?

A fine of $25 can be levied for flirting. This would balance the national deficit in a week!

It is against the law to throw a ball at someone’s head for fun. However it is ok to throw rocks for spite!

The penalty for jumping off a building is death. LOL Sounds totally reasonable to me!

New Yorkers cannot dissolve a marriage for irreconcilable differences, unless they both agree to it. Does anyone else see the flaw in this logic?

It is illegal to disrobe in a wagon. Seriously.. did you run out of Cars with Curtains?

North Carolina

No one may be a professional fortune-teller, and if one wishes to pursue the practice as an amateur, it must be practiced in a school or church. WTF?

It’s against the law to sing off key. The punishment for this is Simon Cowl making snide remarks about you and then kicking you off without the golden ticket!

If a man and a woman who aren’t married go to a hotel/motel and register themselves as married then, according to state law, they are legally married. So… no going to motels for me!

Organizations may not hold their meetings while the members present are in costume. So does this mean Team Edward cannot meet till they wash off the sparkles? WIN!

Women must have their bodies covered by at least 16 yards of cloth at all times. So you want them to wear a carpet?

North Dakota

One may be jailed for wearing a hat while dancing, or even for wearing a hat to a function where dancing is taking place.  So no hats during the pole dancing!

Ohio

Women are prohibited from wearing patent leather shoes in public. However the men can as long as it does not make their ass look huge!

It is illegal to get a fish drunk. They ran out of sheep?

Breast feeding is not allowed in public. There goes my fun!

Oklahoma

It is illegal for the owner of a bar to allow anyone inside to pretend to have sex with a buffalo. However getting a fish drunk to get her to go back to your place is A-OK!

It is illegal to have the hind legs of farm animals in your boots. Umm no comment!

People who make “ugly faces” at dogs may be fined and/or jailed. Or have said face removed by angry Chihuahuas

Cars must be tethered outside of public buildings. I hate when my car roams off when not tethered

It’s statutory rape for a man over 18 to have sex with a female under the age of 18, provided she’s a virgin. So if she is not it is ok?

Oregon

Drivers must yield to pedestrians who are standing on the sidewalk. So we can run over the ones that are walking there?

Babies may not be carried on the running boards of a car. Ok if you break this law you should just be shot!

It is illegal to whisper “dirty” things in your lover’s ear during sex. But when I mention doing laundry and carwashing it just turns her off!

Pennsylvania

It is contrary to Pennsylvania law to discharge a gun, cannon, revolver or other explosive weapon at a wedding. WHEW Glad I got my M1 abrahms!

It it illegal to sleep on top of a refrigerator outdoors. So they should sleep inside it?

You may not sing in the bathtub. Because it may disturb whatever livestock you are housing in it!

These guys really take fishing seriously!

You may not catch a fish with your hands.
You may not catch a fish by any body part except the mouth.
Dynamite is not to be used to catch fish.
Rhode Island
No one may bite off anothers leg.Is this really an issue?
Any marriage where either of the parties is an idiot or lunatic is null and void. LOL
It is illegal to wear transparent clothing. <throws away plastic wrap> son of a
South Carolina
It is a capital offense to inadvertently kill someone while attempting suicide. umm
South dakota
No horses are allowed into Fountain Inn unless they are wearing pants. LOL He is the donkey show!
Tennessee
It is illegal to use a lasso to catch a fish. I so want to see the bull roping competition!
It is legal to gather and consume roadkill. This is made in effort to keep streets clean!
The definition of “dumb animal” includes every living creature. Including some lawmakers!
Texas
It is illegal to sell ones eye. But I want to be a cyclops!
A program has been created in the state that attempts to control the weather. Really? Good luck with those Hurricanes!
\Up to a felony charge can be levied for promoting the use of, or owning more than six dildos. I actually know a Texas girl that is breaking this law and is going to be PISSED! LOL
It’s illegal to possess realistic dildos. What defines realistic? They tell you “I love you”?
It is illegal to milk another person’s cow. Is this a euphemism for sleeping with a married woman?
It is against the law to throw confetti, rubber balls, feather dusters, whips or quirts (riding crop), and explosive firecrackers of any kind. So… there goes my weekend!
Appearing in public places wearing a “lewd dress” is prohibited. A Mayor once went to jail for this!
Utah
It is illegal to detonate any nuclear weapon. Umm how would you arrest someone for this?
You’re not allowed to sell beverages containing more than 3. 3 what? Cherries, sleeping pills… what?
No one may have sex in the back of an ambulance if it is responding to an emergency call. Ok.. but with today’s insurance rates? Maybe the only way to pay the bill!
It is illegal to cause a catastrophe. So Justin Bieber’s career is illegal? Good can we shoot him?
Washington State
It is illegal to entice girls away from the Maple Lane School for girls. So maybe you should ban candy and white panel vans as well?
All lollipops are banned. Oral fixation FAIL!
It is illegal to paint polka dots on the American flag. You should just be shot for this!
You may not carry a concealed weapon that is over six feet in length. I so see a lot of guys claiming they are breaking the law on this one! LOL
West Virginia
It is legal for a male to have sex with an animal as long as it does not exceed 40 lbs. Poor Chihuahuas!
A tax of 1 cent is levied for every 16 and 9 ounces of coke sold in a store. Umm WTF?
Whistling underwater is prohibited. And the Darwin award goes to….
Wisconsin
Butter substitutes are not allowed to be served in state prisons. Because the prisoners say it is cruel and unusual to use this as lube!
Condoms were considered an obscene article and had to hidden behind the pharmacist’s counter.  Ok.. so if it were not awkward enough to ask for these lol
Wyoming
If one is drunk in a mine, he or she could land in jail for up to a year. Drunk Mining?
Advertisements

Posted on February 19, 2011, in humor, life and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: